77 Teak Run Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Teak Run, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $198,073, approximately $168 per square foot. 77 Teak Run is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Culver Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
White Anthony and White Heather
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Grubbs Sue and Grubbs Claude R
Bought by
White Anthony and White Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Harrison R K
Bought by
Harrison Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Christina M | $41,000 | New House Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| White Anthony | $156,100 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Harrison Marilyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Anthony | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $115,636 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $105,124 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $95,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $86,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $88,761 | $11,000 | $77,761 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $73,652 | $10,000 | $63,652 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $66,320 | $10,000 | $56,320 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $59,340 | $7,200 | $52,140 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $55,858 | $6,600 | $49,258 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $57,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $52,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $53,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map