77 Valley Rd Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Valley Rd, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,396,051, approximately $505 per square foot. 77 Valley Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Katonah Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Lloyd John B
Bought by
Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Gray Dierdra
Bought by
Lloyd John B and Lloyd Anne Twomey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Clark Timothy
Bought by
Gray Dierdra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Twomey Lloyd Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Lloyd John B | $850,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gray Dierdra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,881 | $85,595 | $13,600 | $71,995 |
| 2024 | $24,144 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $24,076 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $23,273 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $24,018 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $23,127 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $23,696 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $25,296 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $7,596 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $21,900 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map