NOT LISTED FOR SALE

77 W 550 N Centerville, UT 84014

Estimated Value: $551,000 - $563,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,207 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 77 W 550 N, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $555,356, approximately $251 per square foot. 77 W 550 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Jonas Daniel and Jonas Ashley
Bought by
Croft Alexander M and Croft Kinnley C
Current Estimated Value
$555,356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,273
Outstanding Balance
$524,933
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Beverly Barrera
Bought by
Beverly A Barrera Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,910
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Bellville Tamara and Quigley Lorene
Bought by
Jonas Daniel and Jonas Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,910
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Barrera Beverly A
Bought by
Barrera Beverly A and The Beverly A Barrera Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Barrera Beverly A
Bought by
Barrera Beverly A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Toronto John L and Toronto Coleen S
Bought by
Barrera Sixto A and Barrera Beverly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,375
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Croft Alexander M -- Backman Title Services
Croft Alexander M -- Backman Title Services

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Croft Alexander M $527,273
Closed Croft Alexander M $527,273
Previous Owner Jonas Daniel $440,910
Previous Owner Barrera Sixto A $167,375
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,990 $286,000 $178,468 $107,532
2024 $2,866 $278,850 $162,110 $116,740
2023 $2,719 $478,000 $263,681 $214,319
2022 $2,863 $277,200 $133,598 $143,602
2021 $2,494 $376,000 $207,837 $168,163
2020 $2,142 $323,000 $201,591 $121,409
2019 $2,180 $321,000 $197,404 $123,596
2018 $2,007 $292,000 $182,920 $109,080
2016 $1,748 $141,295 $60,348 $80,947
2015 $1,697 $129,415 $60,348 $69,067
2014 $1,620 $126,391 $60,348 $66,043
2013 -- $119,484 $49,000 $70,484
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.