77 Way Able Dr Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Way Able Dr, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $333,062, approximately $427 per square foot. 77 Way Able Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary, Bethel Middle School, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Bought by
Pless Johnny H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pless Johnny H | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $187,600 | $54,400 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $14 | $187,600 | $54,400 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $187,600 | $54,400 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $187,600 | $54,400 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $187,600 | $54,400 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $153,800 | $54,400 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $153,800 | $54,400 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $153,800 | $54,400 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $976 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map