NOT LISTED FOR SALE

77 Westwind Ln Cascade, ID 83611

Estimated Value: $680,000 - $1,072,000

-- Bed
-- Bath
2,644 Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 77 Westwind Ln, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $881,673, approximately $333 per square foot. 77 Westwind Ln is a home with nearby schools including Donnelly Elementary School and McCall-Donnelly High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Schilz William M and Schilz Sandra A
Bought by
Schilz Family Trust and Schilz
Current Estimated Value
$881,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Schilz William M
Bought by
Schilz William M and Schilz Sandra A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Schilz William and Schilz Sandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Lund Johnethan C
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Lund Robyn and Lund Johnethan
Bought by
Lund Johnethan

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Voris Construction Inc
Bought by
Lund Johnethan C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Fosburg Leonard I and Fosburg Karen J
Bought by
Voris Construction Inc and Delta Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schilz Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Schilz William M -- None Available
Schilz William -- --
The Bank Of New York Mellon $170,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lund Johnethan $440,000
Previous Owner Lund Johnethan C $55,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,645 $1,013,844 $212,156 $801,688
2023 $2,645 $1,028,148 $307,854 $720,294
2022 $2,597 $916,559 $259,085 $657,474
2021 $2,805 $640,282 $152,403 $487,879
2020 $2,818 $540,964 $160,370 $380,594
2019 $2,733 $488,470 $152,733 $335,737
2018 $2,460 $406,708 $132,444 $274,264
2017 $2,484 $372,114 $126,137 $245,977
2016 $2,667 $395,102 $126,137 $268,965
2015 $1,441 $408,895 $0 $0
2013 -- $341,998 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.