77 Wetherbee Rd Waltham, MA 02453
Cedarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $720,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Wetherbee Rd, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $639,922, approximately $709 per square foot. 77 Wetherbee Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William F. Stanley Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Ruggelo Angelo M
Bought by
Angelo M Ruggelo Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Ruggelo Angelo M
Bought by
Angelo M Ruggelo Ret and Ruggelo Angelo M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1977
Bought by
Angelo M Ruggelo Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelo M Ruggelo Irt | -- | -- | |
| Ruggelo Angelo M | -- | -- | |
| Angelo M Ruggelo Ret | -- | -- | |
| Angelo M Ruggelo Irt | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angelo M Ruggelo Irt | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angelo M Ruggelo Irt | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $586,900 | $406,800 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $576,700 | $399,300 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $529,700 | $361,600 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $493,000 | $331,500 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $483,000 | $331,500 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $448,200 | $308,900 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $411,700 | $291,200 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $376,100 | $269,700 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $4,421 | $352,000 | $245,600 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $347,500 | $241,100 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $310,600 | $210,900 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map