77 Wheeler Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $429,607
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Wheeler Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $410,652, approximately $288 per square foot. 77 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Iallonardo Serafina
Bought by
Iallonardo Alessandro and Iallonardo Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1989
Sold by
Angelico Paul S
Bought by
Ialdonardo Letizio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1987
Sold by
Oconnor Robert N
Bought by
Angelico Paul S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iallonardo Alessandro | -- | -- | |
| Ialdonardo Letizio | $225,000 | -- | |
| Angelico Paul S | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angelico Paul S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,395 | $276,450 | $97,550 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $7,074 | $163,670 | $65,750 | $97,920 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $163,670 | $65,750 | $97,920 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | $163,670 | $65,750 | $97,920 |
| 2021 | $6,656 | $163,670 | $65,750 | $97,920 |
| 2020 | $6,660 | $163,670 | $65,750 | $97,920 |
| 2019 | $6,668 | $163,670 | $65,750 | $97,920 |
| 2018 | $6,876 | $168,600 | $66,200 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $6,705 | $168,600 | $66,200 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $6,498 | $168,600 | $66,200 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $6,439 | $168,600 | $66,200 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $6,194 | $168,600 | $66,200 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map