77 Williamson Ct Unit A2 Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $442,750 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Williamson Ct Unit A2, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $453,938, approximately $297 per square foot. 77 Williamson Ct Unit A2 is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Milltown School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Ariyaratne Nimali
Bought by
Ariyaratne Nimali and Dematos Wagner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Kevin T and Kelly Karen J
Bought by
Ariyaratne Nimali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Outstanding Balance
$150,771
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Ward Craig
Bought by
Kelly Kevin and Kelly Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Bridgewater Vi
Bought by
Ward Craig and Ward Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ariyaratne Nimali | -- | None Available | |
| Ariyaratne Nimali | $308,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Kevin | $239,077 | -- | |
| Ward Craig | $144,418 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ariyaratne Nimali | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Kevin | $224,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Craig | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,236 | $375,700 | $172,000 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $7,236 | $370,900 | $172,000 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $335,400 | $172,000 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $6,426 | $313,000 | $172,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $294,900 | $162,000 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $5,928 | $283,100 | $152,000 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $280,400 | $152,000 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $5,712 | $270,700 | $145,000 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $5,468 | $258,900 | $135,000 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $5,379 | $258,500 | $135,000 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $4,942 | $237,600 | $115,000 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $4,731 | $224,000 | $115,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map