77 York Rd Lynn, MA 01904
Lynn Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 York Rd, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $609,914, approximately $512 per square foot. 77 York Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Capt. William G. Shoemaker Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Neary Daniel
Bought by
York Rd and York Neary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Beary Joann
Bought by
Neary Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Bastarache Marjorie
Bought by
Neary Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,055
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Rd | -- | -- | |
| Neary Daniel | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Neary Joann | $246,074 | -- | |
| Neary Joann | $246,074 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neary Daniel | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neary Joann | $21,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $538,600 | $221,500 | $317,100 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $496,900 | $204,900 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $454,000 | $198,000 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $402,200 | $165,600 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $365,900 | $162,800 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $363,600 | $172,500 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $4,732 | $330,900 | $149,400 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $317,500 | $162,300 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $288,300 | $139,700 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $267,200 | $127,600 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,500 | $127,600 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map