770 22nd St SE Naples, FL 34117
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,717 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 22nd St SE, Naples, FL 34117 and is currently estimated at $490,179, approximately $332 per square foot. 770 22nd St SE is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Cypress Palm Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Campbell David and Campbell Linda L
Bought by
Campbell Crystal and Campbell David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Filley Richard L
Bought by
Campbell David and Campbell Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Crystal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell David | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $134,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $130,636 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $126,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $123,137 | $0 | $0 |