770 Bareback Trail Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Bareback Trail, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $616,826, approximately $257 per square foot. 770 Bareback Trail is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Voyager Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Koski Kenneth D and Koski Tammy J
Bought by
Koski Kenneth D and Koski Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Teal Patricia F and Teal Lawrence
Bought by
G W Builders
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koski Kenneth D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| G W Builders | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $376,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $335,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $315,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $274,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $226,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |