770 County Road 31 Millry, AL 36558
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,981
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 County Road 31, Millry, AL 36558 and is currently estimated at $247,943, approximately $125 per square foot. 770 County Road 31 is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Elmore Troy A and Elmore Tabitha W
Bought by
Elmore Richard P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$23,367
Interest Rate
3.52%
Estimated Equity
$224,576
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Richard P | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmore Richard P | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $371 | $16,510 | $3,560 | $12,950 |
| 2023 | $371 | $15,590 | $3,260 | $12,330 |
| 2022 | $303 | $13,980 | $3,260 | $10,720 |
| 2021 | $302 | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2020 | $302 | $13,600 | $2,880 | $10,720 |
| 2019 | $267 | $13,910 | $2,450 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $253 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $319 | $11,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $319 | $11,560 | $2,880 | $8,680 |
| 2013 | $319 | $12,260 | $2,880 | $9,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map