770 Dunham Ln Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,504 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Dunham Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $492,876, approximately $206 per square foot. 770 Dunham Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,386 | $131,284 | $16,534 | $114,750 |
| 2023 | $11,386 | $118,125 | $14,877 | $103,248 |
| 2022 | $9,933 | $106,495 | $13,412 | $93,083 |
| 2021 | $9,421 | $99,574 | $12,540 | $87,034 |
| 2020 | $9,134 | $96,300 | $12,128 | $84,172 |
| 2019 | $8,843 | $91,714 | $11,550 | $80,164 |
| 2018 | $8,442 | $87,282 | $11,055 | $76,227 |
| 2017 | $8,042 | $82,732 | $10,479 | $72,253 |
| 2016 | $8,258 | $82,900 | $10,500 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $7,506 | $79,500 | $10,100 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $7,506 | $79,500 | $10,100 | $69,400 |
| 2013 | $7,506 | $75,700 | $9,600 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map