770 E Collins Dr Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,329
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 E Collins Dr, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently priced at $519,329, approximately $309 per square foot. 770 E Collins Dr is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Pathfinder Fcu
Bought by
Ems Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Catholics United Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Families First Federal Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ems Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Families First Federal Credit Union | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $29,841 | $4,239 | $25,602 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $31,787 | $3,861 | $27,926 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $31,580 | $7,049 | $24,531 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $29,089 | $3,418 | $25,671 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $23,318 | $2,665 | $20,653 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $22,461 | $2,162 | $20,299 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $32,098 | $4,073 | $28,025 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $45,249 | $4,073 | $41,176 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $44,577 | $4,073 | $40,504 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $37,136 | $4,073 | $33,063 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $36,420 | $4,073 | $32,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map