770 E Main St Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 E Main St, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $686,280, approximately $274 per square foot. 770 E Main St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Pinkerton Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Benjamin Harris & Co Llc
Bought by
Williams Brian D and Williams Ashley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,425
Outstanding Balance
$619,071
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2021
Sold by
Baume Benjamin H
Bought by
Benjamin Harris & Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Hasan Shobia M and Hasan Iffat N
Bought by
Baume Benjamin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Darling Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Hasan Shoah M and Hasan Iffat N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,548
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Main Street Coppell Ltd
Bought by
Darling Homes Of Dallas Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,862
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brian D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benjamin Harris & Co Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baume Benjamin H | -- | None Available | |
| Hasan Shoah M | -- | Stewart | |
| Darling Homes Of Dallas Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Brian D | $628,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Hasan Shoah M | $407,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling Homes Of Dallas Ltd | $241,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,148 | $704,410 | $140,000 | $564,410 |
| 2024 | $13,148 | $659,290 | $100,000 | $559,290 |
| 2023 | $13,148 | $659,290 | $100,000 | $559,290 |
| 2022 | $11,540 | $500,520 | $100,000 | $400,520 |
| 2021 | $10,949 | $440,000 | $50,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $11,131 | $440,000 | $50,000 | $390,000 |
| 2019 | $12,297 | $457,730 | $50,000 | $407,730 |
| 2018 | $12,727 | $468,940 | $50,000 | $418,940 |
| 2017 | $11,340 | $415,870 | $50,000 | $365,870 |
| 2016 | $10,302 | $415,870 | $50,000 | $365,870 |
| 2015 | $10,625 | $424,130 | $50,000 | $374,130 |
| 2014 | $10,625 | $424,130 | $50,000 | $374,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map