770 E Rhorer Rd Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $635,289
Studio
--
Bath
2,778
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 E Rhorer Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently priced at $635,289, approximately $228 per square foot. 770 E Rhorer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Aj Holdings Llc
Bought by
Zaryan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Teddy Bear Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Reach High Consulting And Therapy Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
United Commerce Bank
Bought by
Teddy Bear Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Kennedy James L
Bought by
United Commerce Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaryan Llc | $417,000 | John Bethel Title Company | |
| Reach High Consulting And Therapy Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Teddy Bear Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| United Commerce Bank | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reach High Consulting And Therapy Llc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teddy Bear Real Estate Llc | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,870 | $441,500 | $100,000 | $341,500 |
| 2024 | $10,870 | $433,800 | $100,000 | $333,800 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $502,400 | $100,000 | $402,400 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $328,200 | $100,000 | $228,200 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $307,300 | $100,000 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $326,500 | $100,000 | $226,500 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $326,500 | $100,000 | $226,500 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $326,500 | $100,000 | $226,500 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $342,400 | $100,000 | $242,400 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $342,400 | $100,000 | $242,400 |
| 2014 | $4,414 | $330,800 | $100,000 | $230,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map