NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $223,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
815 Sq Ft
1.18 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2018

Last sale price $122,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,400 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • 1.18 Acre Lot
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Active Adult
  • Clubhouse
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of September 2018

GREAT INTRACOASTAL COMMUNITY, WATERVIEW FROM UNIT, WASHER AND DRYER ALSO IN UNIT, ENJOY FLORIDA LIVING AT ITS BEST! CENTRAL A/C, WALK TO BEACHES, AND WATERFRONT DINING,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Giafaglione

Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs License #3080244 Listed on: 08/01/2018

Co-Listed By

Diane Wiser

Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs License #3220913

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Roe

Kroll Realty License #3321907

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,229

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • South Facing Home

Property Views

  • Intracoastal
  • Garden

Interior Spaces

  • 815 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08434527410000280

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, recreation facilities
  • Sterling Village 770 Condo Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,229

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

1.18 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: I95 TO BOYNTON BEACH BLVD EAST TO FEDERAL HWAY SOUTH 3 BLOCKS ON EAST SIDE
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 815.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden, Intercoastal
  • Lot Features: 1-2 Acres
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 383.0
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Putting Green(s), Shuffleboard Court, Elevator(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 08434527410000280
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 51400.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R3(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2228.61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Cooper John S and Cooper Mary P
Bought by
Cooper Mary P and Cooper Mary E
Current Estimated Value
$206,770

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2018
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Murphy Patrick J and Murphy Catherine M
Bought by
Roy Robert C and Roy Teresa C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Prevost Mary Gail and Patterson John N
Bought by
Murphy Patrick J and Murphy Catherine M

Cooper Mary P -- Accommodation
Cooper Jon S $122,000 Attorney
Roy Robert C $68,500 --
Murphy Patrick J $52,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Sold $122,000 -2.3% $150 / Sq Ft
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Sale $124,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,370 $151,315 -- --
2024 $3,370 $137,559 -- --
2023 $3,106 $125,054 $0 $0
2022 $2,824 $113,685 $0 $0
2021 $2,409 $103,350 $0 $103,350
2020 $2,426 $103,350 $0 $103,350
2019 $2,386 $100,350 $0 $100,350
2018 $2,268 $97,350 $0 $97,350
2017 $2,229 $100,350 $0 $0
2016 $2,089 $82,988 $0 $0
2015 $1,957 $75,444 $0 $0
2014 $1,774 $68,585 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10452377

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-43-45-27-41-000-0280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.