770 Lake Forest Dr SE Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $1,169,149
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Lake Forest Dr SE, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,051,787, approximately $350 per square foot. 770 Lake Forest Dr SE is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Beran Jeffrey L and Beran Kay E
Bought by
Beran Jeffrey L and Beran Kay E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Shaugnessy Mary L
Bought by
Beran Jeffrey L and Beran Kay E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beran Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Beran Jeffrey L | $615,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,167 | $926,730 | $350,000 | $576,730 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $926,730 | $350,000 | $576,730 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $926,730 | $350,000 | $576,730 |
| 2022 | $5,584 | $668,720 | $280,000 | $388,720 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $668,720 | $280,000 | $388,720 |
| 2020 | $5,725 | $667,710 | $280,000 | $387,710 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $668,720 | $280,000 | $388,720 |
| 2018 | $5,289 | $661,070 | $280,000 | $381,070 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $661,070 | $280,000 | $381,070 |
| 2015 | $5,136 | $661,070 | $280,000 | $381,070 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $731,150 | $286,000 | $445,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $731,150 | $286,000 | $445,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map