Estimated Value: $438,000 - $465,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Lavina Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $454,078, approximately $186 per square foot. 770 Lavina Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Burch Creek School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Brown Meta and Brown Stephen P
Bought by
The Stephen & Meta Brown Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,702
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$424,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Brown Meta
Bought by
Brown Meta and Brown Stephen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Wilhite Jay
Bought by
Brown Meta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Bond Eugene W and Bond Florence Sophie
Bought by
Bond Eugene W and Bond Florence Sophie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Stephen & Meta Brown Family Trust | -- | Inwest Title South Ogden | |
| Brown Meta | -- | Inwest Title South Ogden | |
| Brown Meta | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Meta | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Bond Eugene W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Meta | $38,500 | |
| Closed | Brown Meta | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $238,219 | $81,902 | $156,317 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $238,699 | $81,902 | $156,797 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $231,000 | $82,127 | $148,873 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $237,050 | $79,395 | $157,655 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $306,000 | $64,440 | $241,560 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $278,000 | $49,430 | $228,570 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $264,000 | $44,526 | $219,474 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $226,000 | $44,526 | $181,474 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $204,000 | $40,519 | $163,481 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $104,989 | $18,943 | $86,046 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $100,087 | $18,943 | $81,144 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $94,607 | $18,943 | $75,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map