770 Ledbetter Rd Mayodan, NC 27027
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $616,068
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Ledbetter Rd, Mayodan, NC 27027 and is currently estimated at $406,767, approximately $207 per square foot. 770 Ledbetter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stoneville Elementary School, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Dalton McMichael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Swank Thomas C and Swank Yolanda
Bought by
Swank Thomas C and Swank Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Stevens Jacqueline P and Stevens Richard
Bought by
Swank Thomas C and Swank Yolanda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swank Thomas C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swank Thomas C | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $447,085 | $60,954 | $386,131 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $447,085 | $60,954 | $386,131 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $281,057 | $54,973 | $226,084 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $281,057 | $54,973 | $226,084 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $281,057 | $54,973 | $226,084 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $281,057 | $54,973 | $226,084 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $281,057 | $54,973 | $226,084 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $267,945 | $63,882 | $204,063 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $267,945 | $63,882 | $204,063 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $252,981 | $63,882 | $189,099 |
| 2014 | $459 | $51,982 | $51,882 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map