Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Smith
Keeton & Co Real Estate
(434) 221-8683
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $407,000
For Comps purposes only
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keeton & Co Real Estate License #0225248313 Listed on: 07/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Ridge Rentals Llc | $390,000 | First American Title | |
| Gene Legacy Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Davis Justin G | $196,000 | Absolute Title & Settlement | |
| Talon Investments Llc | $195,000 | Virginia Title Center | |
| Lowry Charles Michael | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $158,909 | None Available | |
| Rambo Melissa N | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Randy | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Ridge Rentals Llc | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Justin G | $200,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Talon Investments Llc | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rambo Melissa N | $170,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $390,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $307,000 | $27,200 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $266,200 | $27,200 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $266,200 | $27,200 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $220,000 | $24,000 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $220,000 | $24,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $185,000 | $24,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $185,000 | $24,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $182,600 | $21,600 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $182,600 | $21,600 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $170,100 | $21,600 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $170,100 | $21,600 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $177,900 | $21,600 | $156,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Smith
Keeton & Co Real Estate
(434) 221-8683
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Daniel Keeton
Keeton & Co Real Estate
(804) 921-7406
802 Total Sales
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 361862
APN: 266-01-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.