NOT LISTED FOR SALE

770 Madison Ave Chillicothe, OH 45601

-- Bed
2 Baths
798 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 770 Madison Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601. 770 Madison Ave is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Mace Steven E and Mace Heather J
Bought by
Tisdale Dennis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Brown Wilma L
Bought by
Brown Steve and Brown Mike

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tisdale Dennis $5,000 None Available
Brown Steve -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $285 $8,050 $4,350 $3,700
2023 $285 $8,050 $4,350 $3,700
2022 $291 $8,050 $4,350 $3,700
2021 $240 $6,220 $3,350 $2,870
2020 $241 $6,220 $3,350 $2,870
2019 $241 $6,220 $3,350 $2,870
2018 $213 $5,500 $3,090 $2,410
2017 $213 $5,500 $3,090 $2,410
2016 $207 $5,500 $3,090 $2,410
2015 $202 $5,300 $3,090 $2,210
2014 $197 $5,300 $3,090 $2,210
2013 $198 $5,300 $3,090 $2,210
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.