770 Marsh Rd South Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Marsh Rd, South Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $284,683, approximately $277 per square foot. 770 Marsh Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Frederick Carder Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Hulslander Scott A
Bought by
Erickson Troy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,397
Outstanding Balance
$134,706
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Troy D | $176,596 | Welch & Zink | |
| Erickson Troy D | $176,596 | Welch & Zink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Troy D | $173,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,632 | $177,800 | $87,000 | $90,800 |
| 2024 | $7,434 | $177,800 | $87,000 | $90,800 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $177,800 | $87,000 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $177,800 | $87,000 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $177,800 | $87,000 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $177,800 | $87,000 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $6,493 | $177,800 | $87,000 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $6,493 | $177,800 | $87,000 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $6,508 | $177,800 | $87,000 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $177,800 | $87,000 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,900 | $47,400 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,900 | $47,400 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map