Estimated Value: $331,929 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Middle Creek Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $364,232, approximately $192 per square foot. 770 Middle Creek Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Elm Grove Elementary School, Eric Dahlstrom Middle School, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Kiester Bret and Hil Amanda
Bought by
Garza Ana Dora and Garza Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,101
Outstanding Balance
$216,704
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Kiester Bret and Hill Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,744
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Ana Dora | -- | None Available | |
| Kiester Bret | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Ana Dora | $260,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiester Bret | $138,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $356,436 | $94,160 | $262,276 |
| 2024 | $80 | $378,870 | $102,660 | $323,750 |
| 2023 | $7,056 | $344,428 | $116,820 | $338,372 |
| 2022 | $7,048 | $313,116 | $99,000 | $323,480 |
| 2021 | $6,968 | $284,650 | $57,380 | $227,270 |
| 2019 | $6,825 | $262,800 | $31,200 | $231,600 |
| 2018 | $6,563 | $252,340 | $31,200 | $221,140 |
| 2017 | $6,086 | $232,280 | $31,200 | $201,080 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $218,120 | $31,200 | $186,920 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $198,150 | $30,000 | $168,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map