770 N Dix St Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 N Dix St, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $149,205, approximately $110 per square foot. 770 N Dix St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Bought by
Reichard William E Reichard Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichard William E Reichard Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $37,310 | $4,970 | $32,340 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $28,710 | $3,820 | $24,890 |
| 2023 | $850 | $28,710 | $3,820 | $24,890 |
| 2022 | $885 | $28,710 | $3,820 | $24,890 |
| 2021 | $682 | $22,580 | $2,870 | $19,710 |
| 2020 | $610 | $22,580 | $2,870 | $19,710 |
| 2019 | $615 | $20,790 | $2,870 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $541 | $20,790 | $2,870 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $541 | $20,790 | $2,870 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $546 | $20,790 | $2,870 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $593 | $22,020 | $2,870 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $590 | $22,020 | $2,870 | $19,150 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $22,020 | $2,870 | $19,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map