770 Newton St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Newton St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $239,397. 770 Newton St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Pomroy Andrew and Pomroy Sarah
Bought by
Gardner Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Outstanding Balance
$88,464
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Mezin Elena
Bought by
Pomroy Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,568
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Narolis Elizabeth E and Narolis Nathan R
Bought by
Pomroy Andrew and Mezin Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,451
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Choate Debra K and Choate Francis Michael
Bought by
Kurth Elizabeth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,350
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Kristen | $119,000 | Westconsin Title Svcs Llc | |
| Pomroy Andrew | $49,200 | Land Title Inc | |
| Pomroy Andrew | $99,500 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Kurth Elizabeth E | $87,500 | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Kristen | $113,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Pomroy Andrew | $111,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Pomroy Andrew | $101,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurth Elizabeth E | $84,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $157,600 | $32,700 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $29 | $157,600 | $32,700 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $157,600 | $32,700 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $157,600 | $32,700 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $157,600 | $32,700 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $110,700 | $24,600 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $110,700 | $24,600 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $109,800 | $24,600 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $109,800 | $24,600 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $109,800 | $24,600 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $98,200 | $23,800 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $98,200 | $23,800 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,800 | $23,800 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map