NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $280,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2017

Last sale price $154,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,706 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Home Office
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2017

...DREAMS DO COME TRUE! SUPER SPACIOUS RANCH WITH FULL FINISHED BASEMENT ON QUIET DEAD END STREET! THIS ONE CHECKS ALL THE RIGHT BOXES!! 3 BEDROOMS (WITH 4TH/OFFICE/DEN IN BASEMENT) 2.5 BATHS AND HUGE PRIVATE YARD! BIG SUNNY EAT IN KITCHEN WITH CERAMIC TILED FLOORS AND BACKSPLASH - OPENS TO BIG FAMILY ROOM - 2 GENEROUS BEDROOMS AND FULL UPDATED BATH ON MAIN LEVEL... AND JUST WAIT UNTIL YOU SEE THE BASEMENT! FULLY FINISHED WITH FLEXIBLE FLOOR PLAN - COULD BE GREAT TEEN/IN-LAW SUITE! WITH OFFICE/DEN, BATHROOM AND HUGE REC ROOM AND WALK IN CLOSET - PLUS GREAT FULLY FENCED PRIVATE YARD WITH PATIO, SHED, FIREPIT AND MORE! ENCLOSED PORCH/BREEZEWAY AND ATTACHED GARAGE TOO! FURNACE 1 YEAR - ROOF 6 YEARS - WEST AURORA DIST 129 SCHOOLS! WALK TO RIVERS EDGE PARK AND PRISCO CENTER! CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND I88! NOTHING TO DO BUT MOVE IN AND ENJOY! BE IN YOUR DREAM HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Garcia

Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475133418 Listed on: 10/01/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Leticia Magana

Results Realty ERA Powered License #475147943

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,550

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x135x95x142
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,550

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1092
  • Room Type: Enclosed Porch, Office, Other Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar
  • ExteriorFeatures: Outdoor Grill, Breezeway
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Dimensions: 91X135X95X142
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4550.22
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2017
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Campizxano Franciso J and Campizxano Meolida
Bought by
Colorado Emanuel
Seller's Agent
Melissa Garcia
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Leticia Magana
Results Realty ERA Powered
List Price
$172,500
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,500
-10.72%
Current Estimated Value
$253,008

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,008
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$126,962
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,046

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Padilla Marcos and Padilla Rosa Aida
Bought by
Campuzano Francisco J and Campuzano Melida

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Brunelle Anthony R and Brunelle Margarita
Bought by
Padilla Marcos and Alvarez Aida

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,400
Interest Rate
7.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colorado Emanuel $154,000 Fidelity National Title
Campuzano Francisco J $190,000 First American Title Ins Co
Padilla Marcos $98,000 Law Title Insurance Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Colorado Emanuel $151,210
Previous Owner Campuzano Francisco J $144,000
Previous Owner Padilla Marcos $97,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Off Market $154,000 -- --
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Sold $154,000 -6.4% $141 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Price Changed $164,500 -2.9% $151 / Sq Ft
10/15/2017 10/15/17 Price Changed $169,500 -1.7% $155 / Sq Ft
10/01/2017 10/01/17 For Sale $172,500 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,030 $58,892 $11,795 $47,097
2023 $3,822 $52,620 $10,539 $42,081
2022 $3,719 $48,011 $9,616 $38,395
2021 $3,536 $44,699 $8,953 $35,746
2020 $4,243 $51,319 $8,316 $43,003
2019 $4,818 $55,267 $7,705 $47,562
2018 $5,002 $56,102 $7,127 $48,975
2017 $4,770 $52,344 $6,567 $45,777
2016 $4,550 $48,832 $6,622 $42,210
2015 -- $43,054 $5,694 $37,360
2014 -- $40,138 $5,233 $34,905
2013 -- $40,784 $5,364 $35,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09768305

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-15-328-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.