770 Pate Rogers Rd Fleming, GA 31309
Estimated Value: $217,325 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Pate Rogers Rd, Fleming, GA 31309 and is currently estimated at $258,081, approximately $117 per square foot. 770 Pate Rogers Rd is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Joseph Martin Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Sumner Sumner R and Sumner Lar
Bought by
Shuman John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Sumner Sumner R and Sumner Larry D
Bought by
Sumner Sumner R and Sumner Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Sumner Samuel D
Bought by
Sumner Sumner R and Sumner Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
Bought by
Sumner Samuel D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuman John F | $71,100 | -- | |
| Sumner Sumner R | -- | -- | |
| Sumner Sumner R | -- | -- | |
| Sumner Samuel D | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $58,494 | $11,513 | $46,981 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $57,272 | $11,513 | $45,759 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $52,622 | $11,513 | $41,109 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $44,997 | $11,513 | $33,484 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $41,946 | $11,513 | $30,433 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $42,489 | $11,513 | $30,976 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $43,032 | $11,513 | $31,519 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $43,576 | $11,513 | $32,063 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $44,103 | $11,513 | $32,590 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $44,629 | $11,513 | $33,116 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,271 | $10,154 | $33,116 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,326 | $10,154 | $34,172 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map