770 Pearl St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,909 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Pearl St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $258,227, approximately $219 per square foot. 770 Pearl St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Patel Kaushikbhai
Bought by
Patel Kaushikbhai and The Kaushikbhai Patel Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
County Of St Johns
Bought by
Patel Kaushikbhai B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kaushikbhai | -- | Attorney | |
| Patel Kaushikbhai B | $4,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,649 | $182,442 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,204 | $165,856 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $188,326 | $65,520 | $122,806 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $174,337 | $53,222 | $121,115 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $155,388 | $36,691 | $118,697 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $113,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $106,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $100,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $90,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $82,992 | $24,696 | $58,296 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $73,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $69,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $60,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map