Estimated Value: $599,000 - $717,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,807
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Preakness Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $638,461, approximately $227 per square foot. 770 Preakness Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Vittorina Llc
Bought by
County Of Passaic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Rondi John F and Rondi Jennifer A
Bought by
Vittorina Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2009
Sold by
Rondi John and Rondi Jennifer
Bought by
Rondi John and Rondi Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Rondi John and Rondi Jennifer
Bought by
County Of Passaic
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Scott Elizabeth
Bought by
Rondi John and Rondi Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Passaic | $4,830 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vittorina Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rondi John | -- | -- | |
| Rondi John | -- | -- | |
| Rondi John | -- | -- | |
| County Of Passaic | -- | -- | |
| Rondi John | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,423 | $175,300 | $85,500 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $10,087 | $175,300 | $85,500 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $9,974 | $176,400 | $86,600 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $9,963 | $176,400 | $86,600 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $9,919 | $176,400 | $86,600 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $9,727 | $176,400 | $86,600 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $9,640 | $176,400 | $86,600 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $9,552 | $176,400 | $86,600 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $9,418 | $176,400 | $86,600 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $9,305 | $176,400 | $86,600 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $9,042 | $176,400 | $86,600 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map