770 Queens Way Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $303,585 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Queens Way, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $336,646, approximately $246 per square foot. 770 Queens Way is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Bell Barbara
Bought by
Hensley Heath R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Heath R | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $99,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $94,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,823 | $77,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,610 | $68,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $72,230 | $42,000 | $30,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map