770 Revlett Dr Calhoun, KY 42327
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Revlett Dr, Calhoun, KY 42327 and is currently estimated at $193,856, approximately $230 per square foot. 770 Revlett Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including McLean County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Bought by
Humphrey Mark A and Humphrey Michelle F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Mark A | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $148,000 | $10,000 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $148,000 | $10,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $148,000 | $10,000 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $148,000 | $10,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $130,000 | $7,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $130,000 | $7,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $130,000 | $7,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map