770 Sackman St Brooklyn, NY 11212
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,258 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $621,815, approximately $557 per square foot. 770 Sackman St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 165 Ida Posner, P.S. 150 - Christopher, and P.S. 156 Waverly.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Burnside Herbert
Bought by
Rodgers Michael A and Rodgers Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,600
Outstanding Balance
$7,536
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$614,279
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Michael A | $139,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodgers Michael A | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,164 | $32,520 | $13,260 | $19,260 |
| 2025 | $3,917 | $31,680 | $13,260 | $18,420 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $31,800 | $13,260 | $18,540 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $34,800 | $13,260 | $21,540 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $30,420 | $13,260 | $17,160 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $30,360 | $13,260 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $24,840 | $13,260 | $11,580 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $17,418 | $7,872 | $9,546 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $17,284 | $10,408 | $6,876 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $16,306 | $11,587 | $4,719 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $15,384 | $9,863 | $5,521 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $14,515 | $8,756 | $5,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map