770 SE 2nd Place Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,727 - $522,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 SE 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $501,932, approximately $565 per square foot. 770 SE 2nd Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Louis Benoit
Bought by
Louis Benoit and Louis Gabriella Jemima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Dubrawa Romana E
Bought by
Louis Benoit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Cheng Mario
Bought by
Cheng Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Benoit | -- | Attorney | |
| Louis Benoit | -- | Attorney | |
| Cheng Diana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $233,265 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $226,691 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $220,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $213,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $207,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $204,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $199,993 | $124,584 | $75,409 |
| 2018 | $402 | $81,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $79,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $411 | $77,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $77,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $437 | $76,706 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map