770 Sultan Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Sultan Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $359,167, approximately $435 per square foot. 770 Sultan Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Medina Leonardo and Paulino Maria
Bought by
Floridas Future Home Investor Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$260,634
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Silverio Deyanira
Bought by
Medina Leonardo and Paulino Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Medina Leonardo and Paulino Maria De Los Angeles
Bought by
Silverio Deyanira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Minaya Reynaldo A
Bought by
Medina Leonardo and Paulino Maria D L
Home Financials for this Owner