770 Sunset Dr Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Sunset Dr, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $433,059, approximately $171 per square foot. 770 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Green Tree Construction Inc
Bought by
Feldt Devin and Feldt Kirstin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,270
Outstanding Balance
$185,422
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
City Of Waupaca
Bought by
Green Tree Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Lyons Enterprises Llc
Bought by
City Of Waupaca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldt Devin | $266,400 | Point Title Llc | |
| Green Tree Construction Inc | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Waupaca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feldt Devin | $208,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,511 | $388,900 | $31,200 | $357,700 |
| 2023 | $6,511 | $388,900 | $31,200 | $357,700 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $225,500 | $32,000 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $219,900 | $32,000 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $850 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $850 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $869 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $867 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map