770 Superior St Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $441,134 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Superior St, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $529,284, approximately $325 per square foot. 770 Superior St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Fernandez Hector L
Bought by
Kendrick Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Outstanding Balance
$144,006
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$385,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Best Investment & Loans Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Hector L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,490
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Din Intl Svcs Usa Inc C
Bought by
Best Investment/Loan Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Haber Adeline H
Bought by
Diaz Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Drysdale Urizene M and Drysdale Unizene M
Bought by
Haber Adeline H