7700 Berea Rd Winston, GA 30187
Bill Arp NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,566 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7700 Berea Rd, Winston, GA 30187 and is currently estimated at $388,642, approximately $189 per square foot. 7700 Berea Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mason Creek Elementary School, Mason Creek Middle School, and Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Morris Robert
Bought by
Fuller John Cindi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1995
Sold by
Morris Rbt A
Bought by
Fuller John C Cindi H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller John Cindi | $130,000 | -- | |
| Fuller John C Cindi H | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fuller John C Cindi H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $140,160 | $17,960 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $847 | $140,160 | $17,960 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $847 | $140,160 | $17,960 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $882 | $109,520 | $12,800 | $96,720 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $92,600 | $12,800 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $92,600 | $12,800 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $90,440 | $12,800 | $77,640 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $87,240 | $12,800 | $74,440 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $75,880 | $10,280 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $69,280 | $9,800 | $59,480 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $48,440 | $9,480 | $38,960 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $48,000 | $11,320 | $36,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,640 | $12,480 | $50,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map