7700 Brampton Ct Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Melwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $894,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,688
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7700 Brampton Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $758,176, approximately $205 per square foot. 7700 Brampton Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Melwood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
8950 Route 108 L P
Bought by
Huntley Vincent L and Huntley Deloris W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,470
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$652,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
8950 Route 108 L P
Bought by
Huntley Vincent L and Huntley Deloris W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,470
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$652,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
8950 Route 108 L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Woodyard Estates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Suite B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley Vincent L | $680,000 | -- | |
| Huntley Vincent L | $680,000 | -- | |
| 8950 Route 108 L P | $365,900 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huntley Vincent L | $136,000 | |
| Open | Huntley Vincent L | $544,000 | |
| Closed | Huntley Vincent L | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Huntley Vincent L | $544,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,316 | $692,600 | $166,600 | $526,000 |
| 2024 | $9,316 | $640,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,550 | $589,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,436 | $537,300 | $126,600 | $410,700 |
| 2021 | $8,066 | $506,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,871 | $475,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,635 | $443,900 | $100,800 | $343,100 |
| 2018 | $7,453 | $431,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,314 | $419,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $408,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,361 | $400,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,361 | $393,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map