7700 E Prairie Rd Skokie, IL 60076
Southeast Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $454,471
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7700 E Prairie Rd, Skokie, IL 60076 and is currently estimated at $402,368, approximately $336 per square foot. 7700 E Prairie Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including East Prairie Elementary School, Niles North High School, and Skokie Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Gong Ming Yan
Bought by
Chen Salfang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,142
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Shi Dao Wei and Gong Ming Yan
Bought by
Gong Ming Yan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Kung Kai Ren
Bought by
Gong Ming Yan and Shi Dao Wei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Kung Kai Ren and Gong Ming Yan
Bought by
Shi Dao Wei and Gong Ming Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Zimmerman Marian A
Bought by
Zimmerman Marian A and Zimmerman Revocable T Marian A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Kung Kai Ren
Bought by
Kung Kai Ren and Gong Ming Yan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Salfang | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gong Ming Yan | -- | None Available | |
| Gong Ming Yan | -- | -- | |
| Shi Dao Wei | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Zimmerman Marian A | -- | -- | |
| Kung Kai Ren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Salfang | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shi Dao Wei | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,452 | $35,000 | $8,878 | $26,122 |
| 2024 | $10,452 | $36,000 | $7,491 | $28,509 |
| 2023 | $9,091 | $36,000 | $7,491 | $28,509 |
| 2022 | $9,091 | $36,000 | $7,491 | $28,509 |
| 2021 | $7,637 | $26,760 | $5,271 | $21,489 |
| 2020 | $7,568 | $26,760 | $5,271 | $21,489 |
| 2019 | $7,785 | $29,734 | $5,271 | $24,463 |
| 2018 | $6,632 | $23,360 | $4,577 | $18,783 |
| 2017 | $6,025 | $23,360 | $4,577 | $18,783 |
| 2016 | $5,828 | $23,360 | $4,577 | $18,783 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $19,989 | $3,884 | $16,105 |
| 2014 | $5,256 | $19,989 | $3,884 | $16,105 |
| 2013 | $5,211 | $19,989 | $3,884 | $16,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map