7700 Seddon Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Olde Sawmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,250 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7700 Seddon Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $470,563, approximately $201 per square foot. 7700 Seddon Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Rohal Jon W and Rohal Patricia A
Bought by
Mooers Jonathan K and Mooers Anisa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,071
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$418,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1989
Bought by
Rohal Jon W and Rohal Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooers Jonathan K | $185,000 | Connor Title Co | |
| Rohal Jon W | $144,000 | -- | |
| -- | $136,600 | -- | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mooers Jonathan K | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,517 | $136,050 | $41,790 | $94,260 |
| 2024 | $8,517 | $136,050 | $41,790 | $94,260 |
| 2023 | $8,151 | $136,045 | $41,790 | $94,255 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | $99,960 | $23,800 | $76,160 |
| 2021 | $6,978 | $99,960 | $23,800 | $76,160 |
| 2020 | $6,727 | $99,960 | $23,800 | $76,160 |
| 2019 | $6,192 | $82,960 | $19,850 | $63,110 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $82,960 | $19,850 | $63,110 |
| 2017 | $5,489 | $82,960 | $19,850 | $63,110 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $74,170 | $19,990 | $54,180 |
| 2015 | $5,413 | $74,170 | $19,990 | $54,180 |
| 2014 | $5,411 | $74,170 | $19,990 | $54,180 |
| 2013 | $2,694 | $74,165 | $19,985 | $54,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map