7700 Windy Ridge Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $227,565 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7700 Windy Ridge, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $249,783, approximately $207 per square foot. 7700 Windy Ridge is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Woodhome Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Koury Abeer and Shunnarah Ghada
Bought by
Kash Imad K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kash Imad K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $200,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $192,100 | $50,400 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $190,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $187,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $185,900 | $50,400 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $128 | $181,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $128 | $176,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $171,300 | $50,400 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $52 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map