NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,680 - $416,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,940 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • High Ceiling
  • Bixby North Elementary Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of August 2013

Stunning home in award winning, Bixby Schools. High end features thru-out. Prewired surround sound, w/speakers. Flatscreens in bath/patio. Stainless appliances can remain, + washer/dryer. Community pool.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cyndi Garza

Inactive Office License #154214 Listed on: 06/01/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Cyndi Garza

Inactive Office License #154214 Listed on: 06/01/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 7,675 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Zoning described as Rd

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,940 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/15/13
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, insurance, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

7,675 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2013-06-15

Listing Details

  • Directions: 111th & Memorial, W on 111th to 77th E Place. S on 77th E Place to home on corner of 109th/77th E Pl. GPS doesn't display home.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.176
  • Subdivision Name: Ravens Crossing
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Programmable Thermostat, Wired for Data
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1940.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Move In Costs: First Month Rent,Pet Deposit,Security Deposit

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage, Two or More Spaces

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool

Schools

  • High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: Central
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bixby

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7675.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Rd

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Borgos Josiah C and Borgos Kimberly S
Bought by
Lembke Jonathan S
Current Estimated Value
$379,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,789
Outstanding Balance
$163,401
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,019

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Ashton Homes Inc
Bought by
Borgos Kimberly S and Borgos Josiah C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,820
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lembke Jonathan S $245,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Borgos Kimberly S $239,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lembke Jonathan S $238,789
Previous Owner Borgos Kimberly S $231,820
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/01/2013 06/01/13 For Rent $2,195 -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,072 $29,333 $3,791 $25,542
2024 $3,680 $28,449 $3,870 $24,579
2023 $3,680 $28,591 $4,148 $24,443
2022 $3,711 $26,759 $4,369 $22,390
2021 $3,606 $25,950 $4,237 $21,713
2020 $3,549 $25,950 $4,237 $21,713
2019 $3,677 $25,950 $4,237 $21,713
2018 $3,664 $25,950 $4,237 $21,713
2017 $3,771 $26,950 $4,400 $22,550
2016 $3,749 $26,950 $4,400 $22,550
2015 $3,608 $26,950 $4,400 $22,550
2014 $3,557 $26,950 $4,400 $22,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1317883

MLS Technology

APN: 87260-83-26-09520

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.