$409,900
$5K PRICE DROP

7701 N 108th Dr Glendale, AZ 85307

Estimated payment $2,244/month

Total Views 3,022
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,535 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

FREE ELECTRICITY! Save THOUSANDS on future electric bills with FULLY OWNED SOLAR AND POWER STORAGE BATTERY--a huge win for buyers! This move-in ready Glendale home has been beautifully updated so you can skip the projects and start enjoying your new space right away. The fully remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring custom cabinets, leather-finish granite countertops, black stainless steel appliances, and a smartly hidden deep freezer for extra storage without sacrificing style. Inside, you'll love the bright, modern feel with wood-look tile flooring in all the main living areas--perfect for durability and easy cleanup. The home also features fully remodeled bathrooms, new interior doors, updated hardware, modern light fixtures, oversized baseboards, designer paint, and stylish feature walls. Another huge plus, is the popcorn ceilings have been removed, giving the home a clean, updated look throughout. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard designed for easy living, with artificial turf, decorative granite, and a storage shed--ideal for weekend relaxation. The RV gate and extended fencing offer extra space for parking, toys, or future flexibility. With all the major updates already done and the added benefit of energy-saving owned solar, this home offers an incredible opportunity to own a stylish, affordable home in Glendale without the stress of renovations. Be sure to check out the 3D virtual tour and see why this home is the perfect place to start your next chapter!

Listing Agent

Sheri Lopez

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA635980000 Listed on: 03/12/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $699

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 7,700 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,535 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Flush Toilets

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 865
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142-75-097

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Design Master
  • Country Meadows Unit 9 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$699

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

7,700 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Northern & 109th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2019
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Solar Panelsk W: 10.4
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: COUNTRY MEADOWS UNIT 9
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 267.04
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1535.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Separate Strge Area, Attached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public, Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Country Meadows Elementary School
  • High School: Raymond S. Kellis
  • Junior High Dist: Peoria Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Country Meadows Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7700.0
  • Parcel #: 142-75-097

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Design Master

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 699.0
  • Tax Book Number: 142.0
  • Tax Lot: 865
  • Tax Map Number: 75.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $699 $9,557 -- --
2024 $690 $9,102 -- --
2023 $690 $25,260 $5,050 $20,210
2022 $666 $19,160 $3,830 $15,330
2021 $722 $17,250 $3,450 $13,800
2020 $732 $16,120 $3,220 $12,900
2019 $737 $14,260 $2,850 $11,410
2018 $715 $12,670 $2,530 $10,140
2017 $718 $11,310 $2,260 $9,050
2016 $695 $10,460 $2,090 $8,370
2015 $652 $9,130 $1,820 $7,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $409,900 -1.2% $267 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $414,900 +88.6% $270 / Sq Ft
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Sold $220,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Price Changed $220,000 -0.9% $143 / Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Price Changed $222,000 -1.3% $145 / Sq Ft
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Price Changed $225,000 -1.7% $147 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 For Sale $229,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $220,000 Jetclosing Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Jetclosing Inc
Warranty Deed $216,700 Os National Llc
Special Warranty Deed $69,900 First American Title Ins Co
Corporate Deed -- First American Title
Trustee Deed $101,000 First American Title
Joint Tenancy Deed $124,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer $90,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $228,500 New Conventional
Closed $213,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $3,000,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $57,178 FHA
Previous Owner $122,084 FHA
Previous Owner $72,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6997833

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 142-75-097

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.