7701 Queen St Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $395,938
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7701 Queen St, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $356,235, approximately $308 per square foot. 7701 Queen St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Enfield Elementary School, Erdenheim Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1986
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $111,130 | $52,120 | $59,010 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $111,130 | $52,120 | $59,010 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $111,130 | $52,120 | $59,010 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $111,130 | $52,120 | $59,010 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $111,130 | $52,120 | $59,010 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $111,130 | $52,120 | $59,010 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $111,130 | $52,120 | $59,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map