7701 Wright St Merrillville, IN 46410
West Merrillville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,413 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7701 Wright St, Merrillville, IN 46410 and is currently estimated at $308,853, approximately $93 per square foot. 7701 Wright St is a home with nearby schools including Jonas E. Salk Elementary School, Merrillville Intermediate School, and Pierce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Regan Homes Llc
Bought by
Rogers Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,380
Outstanding Balance
$147,344
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Jarp Investments Llc
Bought by
Regan Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Margaret R | -- | Greater Indiana Title Co | |
| Regan Homes Llc | -- | Greater Indiana Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Margaret R | $167,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $282,400 | $47,700 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $6,495 | $281,200 | $47,700 | $233,500 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $277,200 | $45,800 | $231,400 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $226,500 | $32,100 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $206,300 | $26,100 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $965 | $116,400 | $25,800 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $79 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $80 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map