7702 Beverly Blvd Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $480,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7702 Beverly Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $451,520, approximately $664 per square foot. 7702 Beverly Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Hrebeniuk Linda G
Bought by
Bhathal Ajmel S and Bhathal Manjit K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,150
Outstanding Balance
$34,550
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$416,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhathal Ajmel S | $118,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhathal Ajmel S | $95,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,444 | $420,500 | $350,600 | $69,900 |
| 2025 | $3,147 | $393,900 | $327,400 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $365,300 | $298,800 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $372,700 | $298,800 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $279,400 | $216,800 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $217,000 | $161,500 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $200,700 | $146,200 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $177,000 | $128,400 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $157,800 | $114,800 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $130,600 | $89,300 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $116,200 | $81,600 | $34,600 |
| 2013 | $1,303 | $92,800 | $62,100 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map