7702 Glenview Way Rowlett, TX 75089
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,596 - $507,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7702 Glenview Way, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $477,399, approximately $163 per square foot. 7702 Glenview Way is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Harmony Science Academy - Garland, Harmony School of Innovation - Garland, and Pinnacle Montessori of Sachse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Tran Cindy
Bought by
Do Cuong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,039
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Tran Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,039
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Cuong | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Cindy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Cuong | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Cindy | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,515 | $454,520 | $110,000 | $344,520 |
| 2024 | $10,515 | $446,740 | $90,000 | $356,740 |
| 2023 | $10,515 | $460,560 | $90,000 | $370,560 |
| 2022 | $9,974 | $411,610 | $60,000 | $351,610 |
| 2021 | $8,065 | $308,070 | $50,000 | $258,070 |
| 2020 | $8,137 | $308,070 | $50,000 | $258,070 |
| 2019 | $8,853 | $308,070 | $50,000 | $258,070 |
| 2018 | $7,936 | $274,220 | $50,000 | $224,220 |
| 2017 | $7,958 | $274,220 | $50,000 | $224,220 |
| 2016 | $6,869 | $236,720 | $40,000 | $196,720 |
| 2015 | $5,617 | $217,680 | $40,000 | $177,680 |
| 2014 | $5,617 | $207,690 | $38,000 | $169,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map