7702 Yardley Ct Henrico, VA 23294
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,547 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7702 Yardley Ct, Henrico, VA 23294 and is currently estimated at $402,887, approximately $178 per square foot. 7702 Yardley Ct is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Skipwith Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Asperi Jacqueline
Bought by
Lopez Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,051
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Burch Philip C
Bought by
Caspari Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Evelyn | $246,500 | -- | |
| Caspari Jacqueline | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Evelyn | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $352,900 | $85,000 | $267,900 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $316,000 | $85,000 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $316,000 | $85,000 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $291,100 | $65,000 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $251,500 | $58,000 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $251,500 | $58,000 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $251,500 | $58,000 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $221,400 | $52,000 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $218,000 | $52,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $200,800 | $52,000 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $183,700 | $52,000 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $175,100 | $52,000 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map