7703 Blackshear Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $185,139 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7703 Blackshear Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $195,285, approximately $150 per square foot. 7703 Blackshear Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cline James M and Cline Trina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Pnc Mortgage
Bought by
The Secretary Of The Department Of Housi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Copeland Mark and Copeland Breanne J
Bought by
Pnc Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Ruble Cheryl M and Ruble Jason C
Bought by
Copeland Mark and Copeland Breanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,207
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2001
Sold by
Souleyrette Paul L and Souleyrette Melissa L
Bought by
Ruble Jason C and Ruble Cheryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Burks Ann Marie and Anton Ann M
Bought by
Souleyrette Paul L and Souleyrette Melissa L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline James M | $42,000 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of The Department Of Housi | -- | Attorney | |
| Pnc Mortgage | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Copeland Mark | $96,000 | -- | |
| Ruble Jason C | $87,900 | -- | |
| Souleyrette Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Copeland Mark | $95,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruble Jason C | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $48,500 | $10,150 | $38,350 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $48,500 | $10,150 | $38,350 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $48,500 | $10,150 | $38,350 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $33,410 | $7,000 | $26,410 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $33,410 | $7,000 | $26,410 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $33,410 | $7,000 | $26,410 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $29,210 | $7,000 | $22,210 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $29,210 | $7,000 | $22,210 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $29,210 | $7,000 | $22,210 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $27,020 | $7,000 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $27,020 | $7,000 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $27,020 | $7,000 | $20,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,050 | $8,750 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map